Country
Language

Order Picker

Apply for this Position
* Required
I accept the privacy statement

PRIVACY STATEMENT

This Privacy Statement outlines what personal data is processed by Rosefield Watches B.V. if you apply for a job position.

Responsible for the processing of personal data is Rosefield Watches B.V., having its registered office and principle place of business at Elandstraat 44, 1016 SG Amsterdam, registered in the Chamber of Commerce under number (hereinafter referred to as the “Rosefield”, “us” or “we”).

1. Personal data we collect

To apply for a job position at Rosefield, we require you to register with us via our website www.rosefieldwatches.com and to provide us with information. We collect personal information that you share with us when you register or when you interact with us through the website, by email,phone or otherwise. We may also ask you for additional information to assist us with our recruitment process and in the event you are offered a job.

By signing up as a candidate for a job position via our website the following personal data is processed: name, address, telephone number, resume, cover letter, e-mail address and information regarding education and work experience.

2. Use of personal data

We use the personal data referred to in article 1 for the following purposes:

- To support any application you make to Rosefield;
- To communicate with you about your application and respond to your queries and requests;To protect the rights, property or safety of Rosefield, our employees, customers, suppliers or other persons;
- To assist in any disputes, claims or investigations relating to your application;
- To comply with our legal, regulatory and professional obligations.

3. Consent data subject

By applying for a job position at Rosefield, you agree that your personal data will be collected,processed and shared in accordance with this Privacy Statement. You may withdraw your consent at any time, by contacting support@rosefieldwatches.com.

4. Security measures

Rosefield respects the privacy of every candidate and ensures that the personal data is treated confidentially and with the utmost care. Access to your personal data is limited and is only allowed to our HR employees who need to know it to carry out their role.

The collection, use and disclosure of personal data collected is safeguarded by technological and organisational security measures with the objective to protect the personal data against loss, misuse and unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction. These measures are continually improved in line with technological developments.

We do not transfer your personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

5. Third parties

Rosefield does not provide personal data to third parties, unless it is obliged to do so on the basis of a statutory provision or a court or supervisory decision, or if this is necessary in the interest ofpreventing, detecting or prosecuting criminal offenses (such as fraud) or if you have given your consent

6. Rights of data subjects

You are entitled to know whether we hold personal data about you and, if we do, to have a copy of that data. Furthermore, you can a.o. request us to correct, update or delete your personal data in our records and/or inform us about any misuse of your personal data. You can contact us via support@rosefieldwatches.com or by telephone +31 85 0013 084. Please note that in some cases we may ask for additional information to identify you.

We will not retain your personal data for a period longer than necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected for, unless we have to keep it for legitimate business, tax or legal purposes.

7. Questions and complaints

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Statement or your privacy, you can contact us at:

E-mail: support@rosefieldwatches.com

Mail can be directed to:
Rosefield Watches B.V.
Attn. Customer Support
Elandstraat 44
Elandstraat 44
1016 SG Amsterdam

Any complaints about the processing of personal data can be submitted to the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can find more information about filing a complaint on the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority (https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl).

8. Changes of the Privacy Statement

This Privacy Statement may be changed from time to time. The new Privacy Statement will be effective immediately upon posting. Please check our Privacy Statement frequently to stay informed about how we use your personal data.

Amsterdam, August 23, 2018